Manca poco ormai all'European Championships Show & Precision 2019 che si svolgerà al “Palabigi” di Reggio Emilia dal 2 al 4 Maggio p.v. In attesa che si accendano le luci sulla pista Reggiana, e che abbia dunque inizio l’evento, come di consueto nel periodo primaverile, l’Artistic Skating Committee della World Skate Europe ha pubblicato il programma provvisorio della massima competizione continentale dei Gruppi di pattinaggio artistico.
Il Draft 1 / 18.02.2019 prevede:
WEDNESDAY 01 / 05 / 2019
WSE Artistic Skating Committee, Judges, Specialist & Data Operator/ Calculators arrival
THURSDAY 02 / 05 / 2019
09.00-12.00 Hotel: Judges Show & Precision meeting
12.00-13.00 Hotel: Technical Panel Precision meeting
09.30 – 23.45 hrs Training will be in the following order for:
- Youth Quartet,
- Junior Groups,
- Junior Precision,
- Small Groups.
IMPORTANT: All Teams of ALL categories (except Junior Precision) of Italy, organizing country, will start first in themorning.
Due the eve of Holocaust Remembrance Day, Israel will have all training after 19.00 O’Clock.
13.05, 16.35 & 20.15 Cleaning of the rink
16.30 – 19.30 hrs Registration (Passport-ID Card control) & Payments of ALL Clubs (Important - Club not registered in time will be excluded from the draw). For a quickly check of documents is allowed bring a photocopy (complete!) of all skaters documents (passport or ID card where is possible see the citizen) to leave to the Committee. We remember that ALL skater MUST have the citizen of the country they compete.
20.00 hrs Draw electronic made by Calculators (Important!!! – Allowed to assist for each Nation max four (4) persons)
FRIDAY 03/ 05 / 2019
08.00 – 12.30 hrs Training for Large Groups & Junior Quartet categories
09.45, 11.30 & 12.50 Cleaning of the rink
14.00-15.50 Competition Youth Quartet (expected 15) 1h30+20xclean
16.00-18.05 Competition Junior Groups (expected 15) 1h45+20xclean
18.10 – 19.00 hrs Opening Ceremony
19.00 Cleaning of the rink
19.15-20.30 Competition Junior Precision (expected 8) 0h56’+10xclean
20.30 Cleaning of the rink
20.45 - 23.15 hrs Competition Small Groups (expected 16) 2h10+20xclean
Followed by Podium: Youth Groups, Youth Quartet, Junior Precision and Small Groups
SATURDAY 04 / 05 / 2019
08.30 – 13.10 hrs Training will be in the following order for Quartet & Senior Precision categories.
09.30 & 11.15 Cleaning of the rink
10.30 – 12.00 hrs Delegate’s & Trainers Meeting – Allowed MAX four (4) persons for each Nation.
13.30 Competition Junior Quartet (expected 15) 1h30 +10xclean
15.10 Cleaning of the rink
15.25 Competition Quartet (expected 15) 1h30+10xclean
17.05 Cleaning of the rink
17.20 Competition Large Groups (expected 13) 1h45+20xclean
19.25 Cleaning of the rink
19.40 Competition Senior Precision (expected 5) 0h40
Followed by (near 20.30) Podiums: Junior Quartet, Quartet, Large Groups & Senior Precision
Followed Closing Ceremony
N.B. In each category of Groups/Precision after 4-6 Groups/Precision and in Quartet after 7-8 Quartet, we will have a quick cleaning of the rink.
Per scaricare il programma provvisorio della manifestazione clicca qui.
Per consultare il primo bollettino ufficiale della manifestazione clicca qui.